"Layers of lush color...
Forms fading in and out... A sense of mystery..."

CV

Awards (Partial Listing)

Allentown Art Show; Buffalo, New York

Purchase Award, Numerous Awards in Printmaking and Drawing 

Clothesline Art Show; Rochester, 

New York

Merit Award 

Boca Museum Show; Boca Raton, Florida

Second Place Graphics 

Key Biscayne Arts Festival; Key Biscayne, Florida

First Place Graphics 

Plantation Arts Festival; Plantation, Florida

First Place Graphics, Second Place Graphics 

Westerville Music and Arts Festival; Columbus, Ohio

Best in Show 

Arti Gras; Palm Beach Gardens, Florida

First Place Graphics 

Greater Fall River National Art Exhibition

Second Place Award 

SRAG Invitational

Best in Show 

Irondequoit Art Club; Rochester, 

New York

Best in Show 

Education

Graduate Studies: Parsons School of Design, The New School; New York

B.S., Fine Arts: State University College at Brockport (Departmental Scholar Award)


Additional Studies:

Monroe Community College

 (Rochester, NY),

Rochester Institute of Technology,

State University College at Buffalo

Invitational & Group Shows

  

Nan Miller Gallery; Rochester, New York 

Rochester Art Clisb, Memorial Art Gallery; Rochester, New York 

Merit Award, 1996, Jurors Award, 1995 

Rochester Print Club, Memorial Art Gallery; Rochester, New York; Merit Award, 1995 

Arena Group Show at Nazareth College.; Rochester, New York 

Roberta Wood Gallery; Syracuse, New York 

Rochester Fingerlakes Exhibition; Rochester, New York 

Schweinforth Memorial Art Center, Auburn, New York 

Wave Gallery; New Haven, Connecticut 

Faces in Print; Provincetown, Massachusetts 

Adams Art Gallery; Rochester, New York 

Rochester Printmakers Invitational; Rochester, New York 

Oswego Art Center Oswego, New 'York 

Esmay Fine Art Rochester, New York 

Rice Gallery; Albany Museum of History & Art; Selected Group Exhibition; Albany, New York 

Westlake Gallery; White Plains, New York 

Imaging City 2003 Prints Competition, R.I.T./Gallery; Rochester, New York 

State University College at Brockport, Printmaking Rit Drawing Invitational 

State University College at Brockport. Graduate Printmaking Invitational 

Euro Art Gallery; Washington, D.0 

Crammer Gallery; Washington, D.C. 

Leonard Art Gallery; Springfield, Massachusetts 

Joel Art Gallery; Buffalo, New York 

American Association of University Womert Rochester, New York 

Monroe Community allege; Rochester, New York 

The Gallery Store, Memorial Art Gallery; Rochester, New York 

National and Regional Juried Exhibitions

Ann Arbor Street Art Fair; Ann Arbor, Michigan 

Winterpark Art Festival; Winterpark, Florida 

Boca Museaum Show; Boca Raton., Florida 

Naples National Art Show; Naples, Florida 

Plantation Art Guild; Plantation, Florida 

Key Biscayne Art Festival; Key Biscayne, Florida 

Artist Days at Vizcaya (Vizcaya Museum) Miami, Florida 

Festival of the Arts; Boca Raton, Florida 

Beaux Arts, Lowe Museum, Miami, Florida 

Arti Gras; Palm Beach Garden, Florida 

Cornhill Arts Festival; Rochester, New York 

Clothesline Arts Festival; Rochester, New York 

Columbus Arts Festival; Columbus, Ohio 

Westerville Music & Arts Festival, Columbus, Ohio 

Allentown Art Show; Buffalo, New York 

East Lansing Art Festival; Fast Lansing, Michigan 

New York State Fair Art Exhibition; Syracuse, New York 

Greater Fall River 20th National Exhibition; Fall River, Pennsylvania 

Rochester Finger Lakes Exhibition; Rochester, New York 

Washington Art Expo; Washington, D.C. 

Corporate Collections — Rochester, New York

ACC (Telecommunications Co.) 

American Red Cross 

Sax Communications 

Airport Office Park 

Spectrum Products 

Foot Care Associates 

Scottsville Veterinary Hospital 

Catalyst Direct 

The Dorschel Group 

Channel 8 TV 

Oppenheimer Funds 

Paychex 

Worksmart International, Inc. 

Metro Circuits 

CVC Products, Inc. 

QCI (Qualified Counseling,/ Inc.) 

Glass Fab 

Lederle Praxis Biologicals 

Mengel Metzger Bar & Co., LLP 

Group Health Medical Center 

High Technology of Rochester 

Temple B'rith Kodesh 

Central Trust Bank 

Jewish Home and Infirmary 

Suss, Demott & Smith 

CitiBank 

Passero Associates (Architects) 

Fab Net 

Miano Insurance 

Schelegel Corporation 

NCR 

Lapp Industries 

Women's Career Center 

Bausch & Lomb 

Xerox Corporation 

P.C. Processes, Inc. 

Genesee Valley Trust 

Temple Beth David 

WXXI; Channel 21 TV 

Greater Rochester Orthopedic 

Merrill Lynch 

Nagel Company 

VIA Health 

Corporate Collections — Other

  

Trend Finandal Corporation (Precious Metals); Miami, Florida 

Glendale Federal Bank, inc., Ft Lauderdale, Florida 

West Coast Management Co., Orlando, Florida 

Norset Company, Bonded Jewelry Center; Boca Raton, Florida 

B&B Interiors; Sarasota, Florida 

Date Maker; Buffalo, New York 

Allentown Village Society; Buffalo, New York 

Blood Bank of South Florida; Ft Lauderdale, Florida 

Speedy Circuits; Huntington Beach, California 

AMOC Components LTD., Bat Yam, Israel 

Ford Motor Corporation; Detroit, Michigan 

UNISYS; Boston, Massachusetts 

Congresswoman Patricia Schroeder; Washington, DC.